Who is the author of ” The final leaf ” and tell when was he born and died

Question

Who is the author of ” The final leaf ” and tell when was he born and died

in progress 0
Eden 2 tuần 2021-11-24T18:23:44+00:00 2 Answers 2 views 0

Answers ( )

    0
    2021-11-24T18:24:45+00:00

    William Sydney Porter(1862-1910)

    Pseudonym:O .Henry

    Xin hay nhất ạ

    0
    2021-11-24T18:25:19+00:00

    The author is : O.Henry 

    He was born on September 11, 1862

    He was died on June 5, 1910

Leave an answer

Browse

35:5x4+1-9:3 = ? ( )